Calendar of Events

EventDateInvite letterCompetition FormatOther relevant documents
Secondary FootgolfTuesday 1st October 2019Footgolf Invite Letter 2019Secondary Footgolf Format 19
Secondary FutsalThursday 17th October 2019Futsal Invite Letter 2019Secondary Futsal Format 19
Winning on WheelsWednesday 27th November 2019Winning on Wheels Invite Letter 2019Winning on Wheels Format 19
Secondary BasketballFriday 31st January 2020Basketball Invite Letter 2020Secondary Basketball Format 2020
KS3 BadmintonTuesday 4th February 2020KS3 Badminton Invite Letter 2020Secondary Badminton Format 2020
KS4 BadmintonTuesday 11th February 2020KS4 Badminton Invite Letter 2020Secondary Badminton Format 2020
Primary Sportshall AthleticsWednesday 18th March 2020
Secondary Sportshall AthleticsWednesday 18th March 2020
Secondary TrampoliningThursday 26th March 2020Trampolining Invite Letter 2020Secondary Trampolining Format 2020
Primary BocciaMonday 23rd March 2020
Primary ArcheryMonday 23rd March 2020
Primary GymnasticsMonday 30th March 2020
Winter Games: KS3 Table TennisWednesday 1st April 2020
Winter Games: KS4 Table TennisWednesday 1st April 2020
Winter Games: Yr 7/8 Girls FootballWednesday 1st April 2020Secondary Football Format 2020
Winter Games: Yr 9/10 Girls FootballWednesday 1st April 2020Secondary Football Format 2020
Winter Games: Yr 5 DodgeballWednesday 1st April 2020
Winter Games: Yr 6 RowingWednesday 1st April 2020Primary Rowing Format 2020
Secondary Street DanceTuesday 21st April 2020Street Dance Format 2020
Secondary RowingMonday 4th May 2020Secondary Rowing Format 2020
Tuesday 21st April 2020CSW Street Dance Competition - Set Piece GroupThe Core Theatre, Homer Rd, Touchwood, Solihull B91 3RGYear 9,10.11
Tuesday 21st April 2020CSW Street Dance Competition - Student Choreographed The Core Theatre, Homer Rd, Touchwood, Solihull B91 3RGYr 7 and 8
Tuesday 21st April 2020CSW Street Dance Competition - Student choreographed solo/duetThe Core Theatre, Homer Rd, Touchwood, Solihull B91 3RGYear 7 and 8
Tuesday 21st April 2020CSW Street Dance Competition - Student choreographedThe Core Theatre, Homer Rd, Touchwood, Solihull B91 3RGYear 9,10,11
Tuesday 21st April 2020CSW Street Dance Competition - Student choreographed solo/duetThe Core Theatre, Homer Rd, Touchwood, Solihull B91 3RGYear 9,10, 11
Wednesday 6th May 2020Secondary RowingAlan Higgs Sports Centre, Allard Way, Coventry CV3 1HWYear 7,8,9,10 Girls and Boys
11 or 12 May 2020MATP - StandaloneXcel Sports Centre, Mitchell Avenue, Coventry, CV4 8DYOpen
Friday 15th May 2020KS1 Infant AgilityCentre AT7, Bell Green Road, Coventry CV6 7GPYear 1 and 2
Friday 15th May 2020Primary FootballCentre AT7, Bell Green Road, Coventry CV6 7GPYear 3,4,5,6 Girls
Tuesday 19th May 2020Primary NetballKingsley School, LeamingtonYr 5, 6 mixed year groups
MATPTBC
KS1 Infant AgilityFriday 15th May 2020Infant Agility Format 20
Primary FootballFriday 15th May 2020Primary Football Format 2020
Primary NetballTuesday 19th May 2020
Primary Inclusive Sportshall AthleticsTuesday 2nd June 2020
Secondary Inclusive Sportshall AthleticsTuesday 2nd June 2020
Primary Inclusive RowingTuesday 2nd June 2020
Secondary Inclusive RowingTuesday 2nd June 2020
PanathlonTBC
Summer Games: Secondary AthleticsThursday 2 July 2020 School Games Welfare Plan 2019-20
Summer Games: Secondary TennisThursday 2 July 2020
Summer Games: Secondary RoundersThursday 2 July 2020
Summer Games: Secondary SoftballThursday 2 July 2020
Summer Games: Secondary Inclusive CricketThursday 2 July 2020
Summer Games: Primary AthleticsFriday 3rd July 2020
Summer Games: Primary TennisFriday 3rd July 2020
Summer Games: Primary Inclusive TennisFriday 3rd July 2020
Summer Games: Primary RoundersFriday 3rd July 2020
Summer Games: Primary Change4LifeFriday 3rd July 2020
Primary OrienteeriingTBC
Primary Tri-golfTBC